Ascension

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Basketball 2015-16

Boys AA

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/11/15St. CharlesAscensionWin
12/18/15Holy FamilySt. Charles BorromeoWin
1/22/16St. HelenaPope John Paul IIWin
1/29/16St. CharlesAscensionWin
2/12/16Holy FamilyAscensionWin
2/19/16St. HelenaAscensionWin

Girls AA

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/11/15St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoWin
12/18/15Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace7:15 PM
1/22/16St. HelenaAscension6:00 PM
1/29/16St. CharlesAscensionWin
2/12/16Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
2/19/16St. HelenaAscensionWin

Boys Cub

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/9/15Holy NameAscensionWin
12/12/15Good ShepherdAscensionLoss
1/7/16Pope John Paul IIPope John Paul II5:00 PM
1/12/16St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoWin
1/15/16Holy FamilyAscensionLoss
1/16/16Our Lady of PeaceAscensionLoss
1/21/16St. BartholomewAscension6:00 PM
1/28/16Good ShepherdGood ShepherdLoss
2/6/16Holy NamePope John Paul IILoss
2/13/16Pope John Paul IIAscension9:00 AM

Boys Northstar – GREY

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/11/15Ascension RedAscension5:00 PM
12/12/15Holy Name WhiteAscensionWin
1/5/16Holy Name BlancoPope John Paul IIWin
1/9/16Holy Name BlueHoly Name of JesusWin
1/16/16St. CharlesAscensionWin
1/30/16Good Shepherd BlackAscensionWin
2/1/16Good Shepherd GoldAscensionWin
2/6/16St. BartholomewPope John Paul IIWin
2/9/16Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
2/13/16St. CharlesAscension10:00 AM

Boys Northstar – RED

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/10/15Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdLoss
12/11/15Ascension GreyAscension5:00 PM
12/12/15Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
1/9/16Good Shepherd BlackGood Shepherd12:15 PM
1/14/16Holy Name BlueHoly Name of JesusLoss
1/16/16St. BartholomewAscensionLoss
1/30/16St. CharlesAscensionWin
2/6/16Holy Name BlancoPope John Paul IIWin
2/13/16St. BartholomewAscension11:00 AM
2/20/16Holy Name WhitePope John Paul IIWin

Girls Northstar

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/7/15St. BartholomewSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Win
12/12/15Good Shepherd BlackAscensionWin
1/9/16Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdLoss
1/13/16St. HelenaPope John Paul II6:00 PM
1/16/16Our Lady of PeaceAscension12:15 PM
1/25/16St. CharlesSt. Charles Borromeo5:00 PM
2/6/16Good Shepherd GoldSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
2/13/16St. HelenaAscension12:15 PM
2/19/16Holy NameAscensionWin
2/20/16Good Shepherd BlackSt. Charles Borromeo3:15 PM

 

Valleyball 2015

Varsity Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/22/15St. HelenaO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
9/22/15Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
9/26/15St. Charles BlackCourt #1Win
9/26/15St. Charles GreenCourt #2Win
9/29/15St. Charles GreenSt. Charles BorromeoWin
10/10/15Our Lady of PeacePope John Paul II Court #1Loss
10/10/15St. Charles BlackPope John Paul II Court #2Loss
10/12/15Pope John Paul IIPope John Paul IILoss

Northstar Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/19/15Good Shepherd BlackSt. Charles Borromeo Court #1Loss
9/19/15Our Lady of PeaceSt. Charles Borromeo Court #1Win
9/21/15Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdLoss
9/26/15St. CharlesPope John Paul II Court #1Loss
10/6/15Holy NamePope John Paul II Court #2Loss
10/6/15St. HelenaPope John Paul II Court #1Loss
10/10/15St. BartholomewPope John Paul II Court #2Loss
10/12/15Good Shepherd BlackPope John Paul IILoss

 

Soccer 2015

Varsity Soccer

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/26/15St. Charles GreenHusetWin
9/27/15Holy FamilyHusetLoss
9/30/15St. Charles BlackHusetLoss
10/4/15St. HelenaHusetWin
10/4/15Holy FamilyHusetLoss
10/6/15St. Charles GreenHusetWin
10/11/15St. HelenaHusetWin
10/13/15St. Charles BlackHusetLoss

Cub Soccer

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/25/15Immaculate ConceptionHusetLoss
9/26/15Holy Name BlueHoly Name of JesusLoss
9/26/15St. CharlesHusetWin
9/27/15Holy FamilyHusetWin
10/2/15Good Shepherd GoldWalker ParkLoss
10/4/15Our Lady of PeaceHoly Name of JesusWin
10/11/15Good Shepherd BlackHoly Name of JesusLoss
10/20/15Holy Name RedHoly Name of Jesus3:30 PM

 

Basketball 2014-15

Boys AA Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/9/14Holy FamilySt. Charles BorromeoLoss
12/12/14St. HelenaAscensionWin
12/16/14St. CharlesAscensionWin
12/18/14St. Raphael NCAscension7:00 PM
12/19/14Holy FamilyPope John Paul IIWin
1/15/15St. HelenaAscensionWin
1/23/15St. Peter ClaverImmaculate Conception7:45 PM
1/27/15Holy FamilyAscensionWin
1/29/15St. CharlesPope John Paul IIWin
2/3/15St. HelenaSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
2/11/15St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
2/13/15CAAAscension6:45 PM

Boys Northstar Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/6/14St. CharlesAscensionWin
12/13/14Holy Name BlueHoly Name of JesusLoss
1/8/15Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdLoss
1/10/15Holy Name NavyAscensionWin
1/15/15Holy FamilyAscensionWin
1/22/15St. Raphael NCAscensionLoss
1/24/15Our Lady of PeaceAscensionLoss
1/27/15St. CharlesPope John Paul IIWin
1/31/15St. Bartholomew NavyAscensionLoss
2/7/15St. Bartholomew WhiteAscensionWin
2/14/15Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdLoss

Girls Northstar Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/6/14St. CharlesAscensionWin
12/13/14Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdLoss
12/17/14Good Shepherd BlackPope John Paul IILoss
1/10/15St. HelenaAscensionLoss
1/24/15Holy NameAscensionLoss
1/27/15AscensionSt. Peter & Paul5:00 PM
1/31/15Good Shepherd GoldAscensionLoss
2/7/15Good Shepherd BlackAscensionLoss
2/14/15St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoWin
2/17/15St. HelenaO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace7:00 PM

 

Volleyball 2014

Cub Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/20/14Holy Name BlueSt. Charles Court 2Loss
9/27/14Holy Name ScarletGood ShepherdLoss
9/30/14Good Shepherd BlackAscensionLoss
9/30/14Good Shepherd BlackAscensionLoss
9/30/14Holy Name NavyAscensionLoss
9/30/14Holy Name NavyAscensionLoss
10/6/14St. BartholomewSt. BartholomewLoss
10/6/14Good Shepherd GoldSt. BartholomewLoss
10/11/14Holy Name BlueAscension Court #112:50 PM
10/11/14Holy Name NavyAscension Court #21:30 PM

Varsity Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/19/14St. Charles BlackSt. CharlesLoss
9/27/14Pope John Paul IIPope John Paul IIWin
9/30/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceLoss
9/30/14St. HelenaOur Lady of PeaceLoss
9/30/14St. HelenaO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
10/3/14St. Charles GreenPope John Paul IILoss
10/11/14Our Lady of PeaceAscension Court #110:00 AM
10/11/14St. Charles BlackAscension Court #210:40 AM
10/22/14St. HelenaOur Lady of Peace5:10 PM

 

Soccer 2014

Cub Soccer

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/20/14Holy NameHoly NameLoss
9/24/14St. CharlesHusetWin
9/29/14Holy Name BlueAscension Court #1Loss
10/4/14Immaculate ConceptionHusetLoss
10/5/14Good Shepherd BlackFranklin FieldLoss
10/5/14Good Shepherd BlackFranklin FieldLoss
10/11/14Good Shepherd GoldHoly Name11:15 AM
10/12/14St. HelenaHoly Name2:15 PM
10/13/14Our Lady of PeaceNokomis3:30 PM
10/20/14Holy FamilyLouisiana Oaks3:30 PM

Varsity Soccer

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/21/14St. Charles WhiteHusetLoss
9/28/14Pope John Paul IIFranklin FieldWin
10/3/14Holy FamilyWalker FieldWin
10/5/14St. Charles WhiteFranklin FieldLoss
10/8/14St. Charles GreenHusetWin
10/8/14Our Lady of PeaceLouisiana Oaks #4Win
10/11/14Pope John Paul IILincoln Field (L)10:00 AM
10/12/14St. Charles GreenFranklin Field1:00 PM

 

Basketball 2013-2014

Boy’s AA – RED

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/10/13Our Lady of PeaceAscensionWin
12/12/13Holy FamilyAscensionWin
12/17/13St. Charles GreenSt. CharlesWin
12/19/13Pope John Paul IIAscensionWin
1/15/14St. HelenaOur Lady of Peace (R)Win
1/16/14St. Charles BlackPope John Paul IIWin
1/24/14St Peter ClaverAscension7:00 PM
2/4/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceWin
2/7/14Highland CatholicNativity St. Paul7:45 PM
2/10/14Ascension GreyAscensionWin
2/11/14Holy FamilyPope John Paul IIWin
2/18/14St. Charles BlackSt. Charles (L)7:15 PM

Boy’s AA – GREY

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/10/13St. Charles GreenAscension Win
12/12/13Pope John Paul IIAscensionWin
12/17/13St. HelenaPope John Paul IILoss
1/10/14Our Lady of Peace Our Lady of Peace (R)Loss
1/14/14Holy FamilyOur Lady of PeaceWin
1/24/14St John the Evangelist (N)Ascension5:45 PM
2/3/14St. Charles BlackAscension (R/L)Loss
2/4/14St. Charles GreenOur Lady of PeaceWin
2/7/14St. Marks BNativity St. Paul6:30 PM
2/10/14Ascension RedAscensionLoss
2/11/14Pope John Paul IIPope John Paul IIWin
2/18/14Holy FamilySt. Charles (L)6:00 PM

Boy’s Cub

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/7/13St. CharlesSt. CharlesWin
12/10/13St. BartholomewAscensionWin
12/14/13Holy FamilyAscensionWin
1/11/14Good ShepherdAscension (T)Win
1/15/14Holy FamilyAscensionWin
1/18/14Holy NameAscension (T)Win
2/3/14St. CharlesAscension (R)Loss
2/8/14Good ShepherdGood ShepherdWin
2/10/14St. BartholomewSt. Bartholomew (R)Win
2/11/14Holy NameHoly Name (R)5:00 PM

Boy’s Northstar

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/11/13Good Shepherd WhiteGood ShepherdLoss
12/14/13Good Shepherd GoldAscensionLoss
12/20/13St. BartholomewAscensionWin
1/11/14Holy Name BlancoAscensionWin
1/18/14Holy Name WhiteAscensionLoss
1/25/14Holy Name BlueHoly NameLoss
2/1/14Good Shepherd BlackPope John Paul IILoss
2/3/14Our Lady of PeaceAscension (R)Win
2/10/14Holy FamilyAscension5:00 PM
2/15/14St. HelenaAscension12:00 PM

Girl’s AA

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/6/13Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceLoss
12/9/13St. Charles GreenAscensionLoss
12/11/13Holy FamilyAscensionLoss
12/16/13St. HelenaOur Lady of PeaceLoss
1/8/14St. Charles BlackSt. CharlesLoss
1/15/14Holy FamilyAscensionLoss
1/22/14St. Charles GreenSt. CharlesLoss
1/24/14CHOF - BICS Columbia Heights4:00 PM
1/29/14St. HelenaAscensionLoss
2/7/14ICSPope John Paul II7:30 PM
2/12/14St. Charles BlackAscensionLoss
2/17/14Our Lady of PeaceAscensionLoss

Girl’s Cub

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/14/13Our Lady of PeaceAscensionLoss
12/20/13St. CharlesSt. CharlesWin
1/11/14Holy NameAscensionLoss
1/25/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceLoss
2/1/14Holy NameHoly NameLoss
2/8/14St. CharlesSt. Charles12:30 PM
2/9/14Good ShepherdGood Shepherd (R)Loss
2/15/14Good ShepherdAscension10:00 AM

 

Soccer 2013

Cub Soccer

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/29/13St. RaphaelSt. RaphaelTied
9/30/13Good Shepherd GoldFranklin Field4:45 PM
10/6/13O.L.P.HusetWin
10/7/13Holy Name BlueFranklin FieldLoss
10/8/13Holy Name RedHoly NameTied
10/11/13St. Charles WhiteFranklin Field3:30 PM
10/12/13St. HelenaFranklin FieldLoss
10/14/13Holy FamilyTBD4:15 PM

Varsity Soccer

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/19/13Pope JP IISt. RaphaelLoss
9/26/13St. Charles GreenFranklin FieldWin
9/28/13O.L.P.Franklin FieldWin
9/29/13St. Charles WhiteHusetLoss
10/3/13St. Charles GreenFranklin FieldWin
10/6/13O.L.P.HusetWin
10/12/13Pope JP IIFranklin FieldWin
10/13/13St. Charles WhiteHusetLoss

 

Volleyball 2013

Northstar Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/21/13O.L.P.Ascension Ct. #2Loss
9/21/13Good Shepherd BlackAscension Ct. #2Loss
9/23/13Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdWin
10/4/13Holy Name WhiteHoly NameLoss
10/9/13Good Shepherd WhiteAscension Ct. #2Loss
10/14/13Good Shepherd BlackGood Shepherd4:30 PM
10/14/13Holy Name BlancoGood Shepherd5:50 PM

Varsity Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/21/13Holy FamilyAscension Ct. #1Loss
9/21/13St. HelenaAscension Ct. #1Loss
9/28/13O.L.P.Pope JP II Ct. #2Win
10/2/13St. Charles BlackSt. Charles Ct. #1Loss
10/7/13St. Charles GreenSt. Charles MCWin
10/7/13St. Charles BlackSt. Charles MCLoss
10/9/13St. Charles GreenAscension Ct. #1Win
10/12/13Holy FamilyPope JP II Ct. #1Win
10/12/13St. HelenaPope JP II Ct. #1Loss