Good Shepherd

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Basketball 2015-16

Boys Cub

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/10/15Pope John Paul IIGood ShepherdWin
12/12/15AscensionAscensionWin
1/9/16Our Lady of PeaceGood Shepherd11:00 AM
1/14/16Holy NameHoly Name of JesusWin
1/20/16Holy FamilyGood Shepherd6:00 PM
1/25/16St. CharlesSt. Charles Borromeo7:00 PM
1/28/16AscensionGood ShepherdWin
2/1/16St. BartholomewSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Win
2/6/16Pope John Paul IIPope John Paul II10:00 AM
2/13/16Our Lady of PeaceGood Shepherd11:00 AM

Girls Cub

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/10/15Holy FamilyGood ShepherdLoss
12/14/15St. BartholomewGood ShepherdWin
1/9/16Holy NameGood ShepherdWin
1/11/16St. BartholomewSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Win
1/21/16Holy FamilyGood ShepherdLoss
2/2/16Our Lady of PeaceGood Shepherd5:00 PM
2/8/16St. HelenaGood Shepherd5:00 PM
2/8/16St. HelenaGood ShepherdWin
2/11/16St. CharlesSt. Charles Borromeo5:00 PM
2/12/16Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
2/13/16Holy NameHoly Name of JesusWin

Boys Northstar – BLACK

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/7/15Our Lady of PeaceGood ShepherdLoss
12/14/15Good Shepherd GoldGood Shepherd5:00 PM
1/9/16Ascension RedGood ShepherdLoss
1/11/16St. BartholomewSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Win
1/12/16St. CharlesSt. Charles Borromeo6:00 PM
1/20/16Holy Name BlancoGood Shepherd7:00 PM
1/30/16Ascension GreyAscensionLoss
2/13/16Holy Name BlancoHoly Name of Jesus10:00 AM
2/18/16Holy Name WhiteGood ShepherdWin
2/20/16Holy Name BluePope John Paul IILoss

Boys Northstar – GOLD

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/9/15Holy Name BlancoAscensionWin
12/10/15Ascension RedGood ShepherdWin
12/14/15Good Shepherd BlackGood Shepherd5:00 PM
1/9/16Holy Name WhiteHoly Name of JesusWin
1/16/16Holy Name BlueGood Shepherd12:15 PM
1/28/16St. BartholomewGood ShepherdLoss
1/30/16Our Lady of PeaceGood ShepherdWin
2/1/16Ascension GreyAscensionLoss
2/6/16St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoWin
2/13/16Holy Name BlueHoly Name of JesusWin

Girls Northstar – BLACK

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/7/15Good Shepherd GoldGood Shepherd5:00 PM
12/12/15AscensionAscensionLoss
1/7/16St. HelenaPope John Paul IIWin
1/12/16St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
1/16/16Holy NameGood Shepherd11:00 AM
1/28/16St. BartholomewGood ShepherdLoss
1/30/16Our Lady of PeaceGood ShepherdWin
2/6/16St. HelenaO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace9:00 AM
2/13/16St. CharlesGood Shepherd9:00 AM
2/20/16AscensionSt. Charles Borromeo3:15 PM

Girls Northstar – GOLD

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/7/15Good Shepherd BlackGood Shepherd5:00 PM
12/14/15Holy NameGood ShepherdWin
1/9/16AscensionGood ShepherdWin
1/16/16St. CharlesGood ShepherdWin
1/21/16St. BartholomewGood ShepherdWin
1/30/16St. HelenaGood ShepherdLoss
2/6/16AscensionSt. Charles BorromeoWin
2/10/16Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
2/13/16St. BartholomewGood Shepherd10:00 AM
2/18/16Holy NameGood ShepherdWin

 

Volleyball 2015

Cub Volleyball – BLACK

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/19/15Holy Name BlueSt. Charles Borromeo Court #2Win
9/21/15Holy FamilyGood ShepherdWin
9/28/15Holy Name RedHoly NameWin
9/29/15Holy Name NavyGood ShepherdLoss
10/5/15Holy Name ScarletGood ShepherdWin
10/10/15St. CharlesPope John Paul II Court #1Loss
10/10/15St. BartholomewPope John Paul II Court #2Win
10/19/15Our Lady of PeaceHoly Name of Jesus5:00 PM

Cub Volleyball – GOLD

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/19/15Holy FamilySt. Charles Borromeo Court #2Win
9/21/15Holy Name ScarletGood ShepherdLoss
9/26/15Holy Name RedGood ShepherdLoss
9/29/15St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
10/5/15St. BartholomewGood ShepherdWin
10/7/15Holy Name NavyHoly Name of JesusLoss
10/9/15Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
10/10/15Holy Name BluePope John Paul II Court #1Loss

Northstar Volleyball – BLACK

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/19/15St. CharlesSt. Charles Borromeo Court #1Loss
9/19/15AscensionSt. Charles Borromeo Court #1Win
9/21/15St. HelenaGood ShepherdLoss
9/26/15Good Shepherd GoldPope John Paul II Court #2Loss
9/26/15St. BartholomewPope John Paul II Court #1Win
10/6/15Holy NamePope John Paul II Court #1Win
10/10/15Our Lady of PeacePope John Paull II Court #1Win
10/12/15AscensionPope John Paul IIWin

Northstar Volleyball – GOLD

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/19/15St. BartholomewSt. Charles Borromeo Court #1Loss
9/21/15AscensionGood ShepherdWin
9/26/15Holy NamePope John Paul II Court #2Win
9/26/15Good Shepherd BlackPope John Paul II Court #2Win
10/6/15Our Lady of PeacePope John Paul II Court #2Loss
10/6/15St. CharlesPope John Paul II Court #2Loss
10/10/15St. HelenaPope John Paul II Court #2Loss
10/26/15St. BartholomewSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)5:45 PM

 

Soccer 2015

Cub Soccer – BLACK

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/18/15Holy Name BlueHoly Name of JesusWin
9/23/15Our Lady of PeaceHoly Name of JesusWin
9/26/15Holy FamilyHoly Name of JesusWin
9/30/15St. CharlesWalker ParkWin
10/4/15Holy Name RedHoly Name of JesusWin
10/9/15Good Shepherd GoldHoly Name of JesusWin
10/11/15AscensionHoly Name of JesusWin
10/19/15Immaculate ConceptionHuset4:30 PM

Cub Soccer – GOLD

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/18/15Holy Name RedHoly Name of JesusWin
9/23/15Holy Name BlueHoly Name of JesusLoss
9/26/15Our Lady of PeaceHoly Name of Jesus10:15 AM
9/30/15Our Lady of PeaceWalker ParkWin
10/2/15AscensionWalker ParkWin
10/7/15Holy FamilyWalker ParkWin
10/9/15Good Shepherd BlackHoly Name of JesusLoss
10/10/15St. CharlesHoly Name of JesusWin
10/13/15Immaculate ConceptionHusetWin

 

Basketball 2014-15

Boys Cub Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/13/14Holy NameGood ShepherdWin
1/10/15Holy FamilyAscensionWin
1/13/15St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoWin
1/21/15St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoWin
1/24/15Holy NameSt. Peter & PaulWin
1/26/15Holy FamilyGood ShepherdWin
1/31/15Holy FamilyGood ShepherdWin
2/7/15St. CharlesGood ShepherdWin
2/14/15Holy NameSt. Peter & PaulLoss

Girls Cub Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/13/14Holy FamilyGood ShepherdWin
1/10/15Holy Name BlueGood ShepherdWin
1/15/15Our Lady of PeaceGood ShepherdLoss
1/20/15St. BartholomewSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Win
1/24/15Holy FamilySt. Charles BorromeoLoss
1/29/15Holy Name NavyGood ShepherdWin
1/31/15Holy Name BlueSt. Peter & PaulLoss
2/11/15Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
2/12/15Holy Name NavySt. Peter & Paul5:00 PM
2/14/15St. BartholomewGood ShepherdLoss

GS BLACK Boys Northstar Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/12/14Good Shepherd GoldPope John Paul IIWin
12/13/14St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoWin
1/10/15Our Lady of PeaceGood ShepherdWin
1/17/15Good Shepherd WhiteGood ShepherdLoss
1/20/15St. Bartholomew NavySt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)6:00 PM
1/22/15St. Bartholomew NavySt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Win
1/24/15Holy Name WhiteSt. Peter & PaulWin
1/31/15Holy FamilyAscensionLoss
2/2/15St. Bartholomew WhiteSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)5:00 PM
2/7/15Holy Name NavyGood ShepherdWin
2/14/15AscensionGood ShepherdWin

GS GOLD Boys Northstar Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/6/14AscensionGood ShepherdWin
12/12/14Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdLoss
12/17/14Good Shepherd WhiteGood ShepherdLoss
1/8/15AscensionGood ShepherdWin
1/10/15St. Bartholomew WhiteGood ShepherdWin
1/13/15Holy FamilySt. Charles BorromeoWin
1/17/15St. Bartholomew NavyGood ShepherdWin
1/24/15St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoWin
1/31/15Holy Name BlueGood ShepherdWin
2/7/15Holy Name WhiteGood ShepherdWin
2/14/15Holy Name NavyGood ShepherdWin

GS WHITE Boys Northstar Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/13/14Holy Name NavyGood ShepherdWin
12/17/14Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdWin
1/10/15St. Bartholomew NavyGood ShepherdWin
1/15/15Holy Name WhiteGood ShepherdWin
1/17/15Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdWin
1/20/15St. Bartholomew WhiteSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Win
1/24/15Holy FamilyAscensionWin
1/31/15St. CharlesGood ShepherdWin
2/4/15Holy Name BlueGood ShepherdWin
2/14/15Our Lady of PeaceGood ShepherdWin

GS BLACK Girls Northstar Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/13/14St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoWin
12/17/14AscensionPope John Paul IIWin
1/8/15Good Shepherd GoldGood Shepherd5:00 PM
1/17/15St. HelenaGood ShepherdWin
1/26/15Holy NameGood ShepherdWin
1/29/15Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdWin
1/31/15St. CharlesGood ShepherdWin
2/7/15AscensionAscensionWin
2/14/15St. HelenaSt. Charles BorromeoWin
2/17/15Holy NameGood Shepherd6:00 PM

GS GOLD Girls Northstar Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/12/14St. HelenaPope John Paul IIWin
12/13/14AscensionGood ShepherdWin
1/8/15Good Shepherd BlackGood Shepherd5:00 PM
1/17/15Holy NameGood ShepherdWin
1/26/15St. CharlesGood ShepherdWin
1/29/15Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdLoss
1/31/15AscensionAscensionWin
2/7/15St. HelenaO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace9:00 AM
2/14/15Holy NameSt. Peter & PaulWin
2/17/15St. CharlesGood Shepherd5:00 PM

 

Volleyball 2014

Northstar Volleyball – BLACK

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/20/14St. CharlesSt. Charles Court 1Loss
9/27/14Holy Name BlancoPope John Paul IIWin
10/7/14St. HelenaO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
10/8/14Holy Name BlancoGood ShepherdWin
10/9/14Our Lady of PeaceGood ShepherdWin
10/10/14Holy Name WhiteGood ShepherdWin
10/10/14Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdWin
10/11/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of Peace10:00 AM

Northstar Volleyball – GOLD

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/20/14Holy Name BlancoSt. Charles Court 2Win
9/27/14Holy Name BlancoPope John Paul IIWin
9/27/14St. HelenaPope John Paul IILoss
10/9/14St. HelenaGood ShepherdLoss
10/10/14St. CharlesGood ShepherdLoss
10/10/14Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdLoss
10/11/14Holy Name WhiteOur Lady of Peace11:30 AM
10/13/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of Peace4:30 PM

Cub Volleyball – BLACK

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/20/14Holy Name RedSt. Charles Court 2Win
9/27/14St. BartholomewGood ShepherdWin
9/27/14St. BartholomewGood ShepherdWin
9/27/14Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdWin
9/27/14Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdWin
9/30/14AscensionAscensionWin
9/30/14AscensionAscensionWin
9/30/14Holy Name NavyAscensionWin
9/30/14Holy Name NavyAscensionWin
10/11/14Holy Name BlueAscension Court #212:10 PM
10/11/14Holy Name RedAscension Court #212:50 PM
10/20/14Holy Name ScarletGood Shepherd5:10 PM

Cub Volleyball – GOLD

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/20/14Holy Name ScarletSt. Charles Court 2Win
9/27/14Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdLoss
9/27/14Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdLoss
10/6/14AscensionSt. BartholomewWin
10/6/14St. BartholomewSt. BartholomewLoss
10/11/14Holy Name RedAscension Court #112:10 PM
10/11/14Holy Name ScarletAscension Court #11:30 PM
10/14/14Holy Name NavyHoly Name4:40 PM
10/20/14Holy Name BlueGood Shepherd4:30 PM

 

Soccer 2014

Cub Soccer – BLACK

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/20/14St. HelenaHoly NameWin
9/24/14Immaculate ConceptionHusetWin
9/26/14Holy FamilyWalker FieldWin
9/27/14Good Shepherd GoldHoly NameWin
9/28/14St. CharlesFranklin FieldWin
9/28/14St. CharlesFranklin FieldWin
10/1/14Our Lady of PeaceWalker Field5:00 PM
10/5/14AscensionFranklin FieldWin
10/5/14AscensionFranklin FieldWin
10/12/14Holy NameHoly Name1:00 PM

Cub Soccer – GOLD

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/20/14Holy FamilyHoly NameWin
9/25/14St. HelenaHoly NameWin
9/27/14Good Shepherd BlackHoly NameLoss
9/28/14Our Lady of PeaceFranklin FieldWin
9/28/14Our Lady of PeaceFranklin FieldWin
10/1/14St. CharlesWalker Field3:45 PM
10/2/14Holy NameHoly Name4:00 PM
10/11/14AscensionHoly Name11:15 AM
10/12/14Immaculate ConceptionHuset1:00 PM

 

Basketball 2013-2014

Boy’s Cub

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/5/13Holy FamilyPope John Paul IIWin
12/14/13Holy NamePope John Paul IIWin
1/8/14St. CharlesPope John Paul II (R/L)Win
1/9/14St. BartholomewGood ShepherdWin
1/11/14AscensionAscensionLoss
1/21/14Holy NameHoly NameWin
2/1/14St. CharlesSt. Charles12:30 PM
2/8/14AscensionGood ShepherdLoss
2/11/14Holy FamilyGood Shepherd (R/T)4:30 PM
2/12/14St. BartholomewGood ShepherdWin

Boy’s Northstar – BLACK

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/11/13Holy FamilyGood ShepherdWin
12/14/13Holy Name BlancoPope John Paul IIWin
12/21/13Holy Name WhiteGood ShepherdWin
1/11/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceWin
1/18/14Holy Name BlueAscensionWin
1/30/14Good Shepherd WhiteGood ShepherdWin
2/1/14AscensionPope John Paul IIWin
2/5/14Good Shepherd GoldGood Shepherd (R/T)Loss
2/10/14St. HelenaAscension6:00 PM
2/15/14St. BartholomewGood Shepherd11:00 AM

Boy’s Northstar – GOLD

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/13/13Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceWin
12/14/13AscensionAscensionWin
12/21/13St. HelenaGood ShepherdWin
1/9/14Good Shepherd WhiteGood ShepherdWin
1/16/14St. BartholomewSt. BartholomewWin
1/25/14Holy Name WhiteHoly NameWin
1/30/14Holy Name BlancoGood ShepherdWin
2/4/14Holy Name BlueHoly NameWin
2/5/14Good Shepherd BlackGood Shepherd (R/T)Win
2/15/14Holy FamilyGood Shepherd1:15 PM

Boy’s Northstar – WHITE

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/11/13AscensionGood ShepherdWin
12/14/13Holy Name WhitePope John Paul IIWin
12/21/13Our Lady of PeaceGood ShepherdWin
1/9/14Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdLoss
1/11/14Holy Name BlueGood Shepherd12:15 PM
1/30/14Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdLoss
2/1/14St. HelenaPope John Paul IIWin
2/11/14Holy FamilyGood Shepherd5:30 PM
2/12/14St. BartholomewGood ShepherdWin
2/15/14Holy Name BlancoGood Shepherd12:15 PM

Girl’s Cub

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/13/13Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceLoss
12/14/13Holy NamePope John Paul IILoss
1/11/14St. CharlesSt. CharlesWin
1/25/14Holy NameHoly NameWin
2/1/14St. CharlesSt. CharlesWin
2/9/14AscensionGood Shepherd (R)Win
2/9/14Our Lady of PeaceGood Shepherd (RR)Loss
2/15/14AscensionAscension10:00 AM

Girl’s Northstar – BLACK

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/13/13St. BartholomewGood ShepherdLoss
12/14/13Holy Name BluePope John Paul IILoss
1/11/14Holy Name WhiteGood Shepherd9:00 AM
1/18/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceLoss
1/25/14Holy Name BlueHoly NameLoss
1/30/14Good Shepherd GoldGood Shepherd (R/T)Loss
2/1/14Holy FamilyPope John Paul IILoss
2/5/14Holy Name NavyOur Lady of Peace (R/L)6:30 PM
2/8/14St. HelenaGood ShepherdWin
2/9/14Good Shepherd WhiteGood Shepherd (R)Win

Girl’s Northstar – GOLD

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/13/13Good Shepherd WhiteGood ShepherdLoss
1/11/14Holy Name NavyGood Shepherd11:00 AM
1/13/14Holy Name WhiteHoly Name6:00 PM
1/30/14Good Shepherd BlackGood Shepherd (R/T)Win
2/1/14St. HelenaOur Lady of PeaceWin
2/6/14Holy Name BlueGood Shepherd (R/L)Loss
2/8/14Our Lady of PeaceGood ShepherdLoss
2/12/14St. BartholomewGood Shepherd (R/T)Win
2/15/14Holy FamilyGood ShepherdLoss (F)

Girl’s Northstar – WHITE

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/13/13Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdWin
12/14/13Holy FamilyAscensionLoss
12/20/13St. BartholomewAscensionLoss
1/13/14Holy Name NavyHoly NameLoss
1/21/14Holy FamilyHoly NameLoss
2/1/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceLoss
2/1/14St. HelenaOur Lady of Peace (R)Win
2/5/14Holy Name BlueGood Shepherd (R/T)Loss
2/8/14Holy Name WhiteGood ShepherdLoss
2/9/14Good Shepherd BlackGood Shepherd (R)Loss

 

Soccer 2013

Cub – GOLD

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/21/13Holy Name BlueSt. RaphaelLoss
9/28/13Holy FamilyHoly NameWin
9/30/13AscensionFranklin Field4:15 PM
10/3/13I.C.S.HusetWin
10/6/13St. Charles WhiteSt. RaphaelWin
10/10/13St. RaphaelSt. Raphael4:30 PM
10/13/13Holy Name RedHoly NameLoss
10/16/13O.L.P.Nokomis4:30 PM

Cub – BLACK

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/28/13St. RaphaelRESCHEDULEDTBD
9/29/13O.L.P.Holy Name2:15 PM
10/1/13Holy Name RedHoly NameWin
10/2/13St. Charles GreenHusetWin
10/6/13Immaculate ConceptionHusetWin
10/8/13Holy Name BlueHoly NameWin
10/12/13Holy FamilySt. RaphaelWin

 

Volleyball 2013

Northstar – GOLD

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/21/13Holy Name WhiteAscension Ct. #2Loss
9/23/13AscensionGood ShepherdLoss
9/24/13Holy Name WhiteO.L.P. Ct. #1Loss
9/24/13Good Shepherd BlackO.L.P. Ct. #2Win
10/7/13Good Shepherd WhiteGood ShepherdLoss
10/7/13O.L.P.Good ShepherdLoss
10/9/13O.L.P.Ascension Ct. #2Loss
10/14/13Holy Name BlancoGood Shepherd5:10 PM

Northstar – BLACK

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/21/13AscensionAscension Ct. #2Win
9/23/13Good Shepherd WhiteGood ShepherdLoss
9/23/13Holy Name WhiteGood ShepherdLoss
9/24/13Good Shepherd GoldO.L.P. Ct. #2Loss
10/7/13Holy Name BlancoGood ShepherdWin
10/9/13Holy Name BlancoAscension Ct. #2Loss
10/14/13AscensionGood Shepherd4:30 PM
10/14/13O.L.P.Good Shepherd6:30 PM

Varsity

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/23/13St. Charles WhiteGood ShepherdWin
9/27/13Holy Name BlueHoly NameWin
9/27/13Holy Name NavyHoly NameLoss
9/28/13Holy Name RedPope JP II Ct. #2Win
9/28/13Pope John Paul IIPope JP II Ct. #1Loss
10/8/13Holy FamilyGood ShepherdWin
10/8/13St. BartholomewGood ShepherdWin
10/12/13Holy Name ScarletPope JP II Ct. #2Win