Holy Family

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Basketball 2015-16

Boys AA

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/11/15St. HelenaAscensionWin
12/18/15AscensionSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
1/22/16St. CharlesPope John Paul II7:15 PM
1/29/16St. HelenaO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace6:00 PM
2/12/16AscensionAscensionLoss
2/18/16St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoWin

Boys Cub

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/9/15Our Lady of PeaceAscensionWin
12/12/15St. CharlesO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
12/15/15Holy NameHoly Name of Jesus5:00 PM
1/13/16Pope John Paul IIPope John Paul II5:00 PM
1/15/16AscensionAscensionWin
1/20/16Good ShepherdGood Shepherd6:00 PM
1/30/16St. BartholomewAscensionWin
2/6/16Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace1:15 PM
2/13/16St. BartholomewGood Shepherd1:15 PM
2/16/16St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoWin

Girls Cub

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/10/15Good ShepherdGood ShepherdWin
12/12/15Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
12/15/15Holy NameHoly Name of JesusWin
1/20/16Holy NamePope John Paul IIWin
1/21/16Good ShepherdGood Shepherd6:00 PM
2/2/16St. BartholomewGood Shepherd6:00 PM
2/6/16Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace11:00 AM
2/11/16Immaculate ConceptionSt. Charles Borromeo6:00 PM
2/13/16St. BartholomewGood Shepherd12:15 PM
2/19/16St. Raphael NCSt. Raphael’s School Field5:00 PM

 

Volleyball 2015

Cub Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/19/15Good Shepherd GoldSt. Charles Borromeo Court #2Loss
9/21/15Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdLoss
9/26/15Holy Name NavyGood ShepherdLoss
9/29/15Our Lady of PeaceGood ShepherdLoss
10/5/15Holy Name BlueGood ShepherdLoss
10/10/15Holy Name RedPope John Paul II Court #1Win
10/19/15Holy Name ScarletHoly Name of Jesus5:00 PM
10/26/15St. BartholomewSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)6:30 PM

 

Soccer 2015

Varsity Soccer

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/20/15St. Charles GreenHusetWin
9/23/15St. Charles BlackWalker ParkWin
9/26/15St. HelenaHusetWin
9/27/15AscensionHusetWin
10/4/15AscensionHusetWin
10/9/15St. Charles GreenWalker ParkWin
10/11/15St. Charles BlackHusetLoss

Cub Soccer

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/20/15Immaculate ConceptionHusetLoss
9/26/15Good Shepherd BlackHoly Name of JesusLoss
9/27/15AscensionHusetLoss
10/2/15Holy Name RedWalker ParkWin
10/4/15St. CharlesHoly Name of JesusWin
10/7/15Good Shepherd GoldWalker ParkLoss
10/19/15Our Lady of PeaceWalker Park3:30 PM
10/20/15Holy Name BlueHoly Name of Jesus4:45 PM

 

Basketball 2014-15

Boys AA Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/9/14AscensionSt. Charles BorromeoWin
12/12/14St. CharlesAscensionLoss
12/16/14St. HelenaAscensionLoss
12/19/14AscensionPope John Paul IILoss
1/13/15St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
1/23/15North Heights Christian AcademyImmaculate Conception4:00 PM
1/27/15AscensionAscensionLoss
1/29/15St. HelenaPope John Paul IILoss
2/3/15St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
2/11/15St. HelenaO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
2/13/15CAASt. Charles Borromeo5:30 PM

Boys Cub Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/6/14Holy NameAscensionWin
12/13/14St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
1/10/15Good ShepherdAscensionLoss
1/17/15Holy NameSt. Peter & PaulLoss
1/24/15St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
1/26/15Good ShepherdGood ShepherdLoss
1/31/15Good ShepherdGood ShepherdLoss
2/7/15Holy NameGood ShepherdLoss
2/14/15St. CharlesSt. Charles Borromeo12:00 PM

Girls Cub Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/6/14Holy Name NavyPope John Paul IIWin
12/13/14Good ShepherdGood ShepherdLoss
1/10/15Holy Name NavyAscensionLoss
1/10/15Holy Name NavyAscensionLoss
1/17/15St. BartholomewGood ShepherdWin
1/24/15Good ShepherdSt. Charles BorromeoWin
1/27/15Holy Name BlueSt. Peter & PaulLoss
1/31/15Holy Name NavySt. Peter & PaulWin
2/7/15Holy Name BlueSt. Peter & Paul11:00 AM
2/12/15St. BartholomewSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)6:00 PM
2/14/15Our Lady of PeaceGood Shepherd12:15 PM

Boys Northstar Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/6/14Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
12/13/14St. Bartholomew NavySt. Charles BorromeoWin
1/13/15Good Shepherd GoldSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
1/15/15AscensionAscensionLoss
1/24/15Good Shepherd WhiteAscensionLoss
1/29/15Holy Name BlueGood ShepherdLoss
1/31/15Good Shepherd BlackAscensionWin
2/4/15Holy Name NavyGood ShepherdWin
2/7/15St. CharlesSt. Charles Borromeo2:00 PM
2/14/15Holy Name WhiteSt. Peter & PaulWin

 

Soccer 2014

Cub Soccer

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/20/14Good Shepherd GoldHoly NameLoss
9/26/14Good Shepherd BlackWalker FieldLoss
9/28/14Immaculate ConceptionHusetLoss
9/28/14Immaculate ConceptionHusetLoss
10/2/14Our Lady of PeaceHoly Name5:10 PM
10/5/14St. HelenaHusetLoss
10/7/14St. CharlesWalker FieldLoss
10/14/14Holy NameLouisiana Oaks4:00 PM
10/20/14AscensionLouisiana Oaks3:30 PM

Varsity Soccer

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/21/14Pope John Paul IIHusetWin
9/26/14Our Lady of PeaceWalker Field4:50 PM
9/28/14St. Charles GreenHusetLoss
10/3/14AscensionWalker FieldLoss
10/5/14Pope John Paul IIHusetWin
10/7/14St. Charles WhiteWalker FieldLoss
10/9/14St. Charles GreenHusetWin
10/13/14Our Lady of PeaceNokomis4:45 PM

 

Basketball 2013-2014

Boy’s AA

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/5/13St. Charles BlackPope John Paul IILoss
12/12/13Ascension RedAscensionLoss
12/17/13Pope John Paul IIPope John Paul IILoss
12/19/13Our Lady of PeaceAscensionLoss
1/8/14St. Charles GreenPope John Paul II (R/L)Win
1/14/14Ascension GreyOur Lady of PeaceLoss
1/24/14Community of SaintsAscension4:30 PM
1/30/14St. Charles BlackPope John Paul IILoss
2/1/14St. HelenaPope John Paul II (T)Loss
2/7/14CHOF BICS Columbia Heights5:15 PM
2/11/14Ascension RedPope John Paul IILoss
2/18/14Ascension GreySt. Charles (L)6:00 PM

Boy’s Cub

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/5/13Good ShepherdPope John Paul IILoss
12/14/13AscensionAscensionLoss
1/15/14AscensionAscensionLoss
2/1/14Holy NamePope John Paul II10:00 AM
2/3/14St. BartholomewSt. Bartholomew (R)Loss
2/4/14Holy NameHoly NameLoss
2/8/14St. BartholomewGood ShepherdWin
2/10/14St. CharlesSt. Charles5:00 PM
2/11/14Good ShepherdGood Shepherd (R/T)4:30 PM
2/13/14St. CharlesSt. Charles (R/T)4:15 PM

Boy’s Northstar

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/11/13Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdLoss
12/21/13Holy Name BlancoGood ShepherdWin
1/11/14Holy Name WhiteOur Lady of PeaceWin
1/18/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceLoss
1/29/14St. BartholomewAscensionWin
2/6/14Holy Name BlueHoly Name (R)Loss
2/8/14St. HelenaOur Lady of PeaceLoss
2/10/14AscensionAscension5:00 PM
2/11/14Good Shepherd WhiteGood Shepherd5:30 PM
2/15/14Good Shepherd GoldGood Shepherd1:15 PM

Girl’s AA

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/6/13St. HelenaOur Lady of PeaceLoss
12/11/13AscensionAscensionWin
12/16/13Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceLoss
12/18/13St. Charles BlackSt. CharlesLoss
1/8/14St. Charles GreenSt. CharlesWin
1/15/14AscensionAscensionWin
1/24/14St Pats of HudsonICS Columbia Heights6:30 PM
1/31/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceLoss
2/3/14St. Charles BlackSt. CharlesLoss
2/7/14St. Joseph of WSPPope John Paul II5:00 PM
2/12/14St. Charles GreenAscensionWin
2/17/14St. HelenaAscensionWin

Girl’s Northstar

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/7/13Holy Name WhiteHoly NameLoss
12/14/13Good Shepherd WhiteAscensionWin
1/18/14St. HelenaOur Lady of PeaceWin
1/21/14Good Shepherd WhiteHoly NameWin
1/24/14Holy Name NavyHoly NameWin
2/1/14Good Shepherd BlackPope John Paul IIWin
2/3/14St. BartholomewSt. Bartholomew (R)Win
2/5/14Our Lady of PeaceGood Shepherd (R/T)Loss
2/8/14Holy Name BlueHoly Name12:15 PM
2/15/14Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdWin (F)

 

Soccer 2013

Cub Soccer

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/24/13St. Charles WhiteHoly NameWin
9/28/13Good Shepherd GoldHoly NameLoss
9/29/13I.C.S.HusetLoss
10/6/13Holy Name RedHoly NameWin
10/9/13St. RaphaelTBDWin
10/10/13St. Charles GreenLouisiana OaksWin
10/12/13Good Shepherd BlackSt. RaphaelLoss
10/14/13AscensionTBD4:15 PM

Cub Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/28/13Holy Name ScarletPope JP II Ct. #1Win
10/2/13St. Charles GreenSt. Charles Ct. #2Loss
10/2/13St. Charles WhiteSt. Charles Ct. #2Loss
10/8/13Good ShepherdGood ShepherdLoss
10/8/13Holy Name NavyGood ShepherdLoss
10/12/13St. HelenaPope JP II Ct. #211:30 AM
10/12/13Holy Name BluePope JP II Ct. #212:10 PM
10/14/13Holy Name RedHoly Name5:00 PM

 

Volleyball 2013

Varsity Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/21/13AscensionAscension Ct. #1Win
9/23/13St. Charles BlackSt. Charles MCWin
9/23/13St. Charles GreenSt. Charles MCLoss
9/28/13St. HelenaPope JP II Ct. #2Loss
10/2/13St. Charles GreenSt. Charles Ct. #2Win
10/4/13O.L.P.O.L.P. MCWin
10/4/13St. HelenaO.L.P. MCLoss
10/9/13St. Charles BlackAscension Ct. #1Loss
10/12/13AscensionPope JP II Ct. #1Loss
10/12/13O.L.P.Pope JP II Ct. #1Win