Our Lady of Peace

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Basketball 2015-16

Girls AA

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/11/15St. HelenaSt. Charles BorromeoWin
12/18/15AscensionO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
1/15/16St. CharlesPope John Paul IIWin
1/29/16St. HelenaO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
2/12/16AscensionO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
2/18/16St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoWin

Boys Cub

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/9/15Holy FamilyAscensionLoss
12/12/15Holy NameO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
1/9/16Good ShepherdGood Shepherd11:00 AM
1/11/16St. BartholomewO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace6:00 PM
1/16/16AscensionAscensionWin
1/27/16Pope John Paul IIO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
2/6/16Holy FamilyO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace1:15 PM
2/10/16St. CharlesO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
2/13/16Good ShepherdGood Shepherd11:00 AM
2/20/16Holy NamePope John Paul IIWin

Girls Cub

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/12/15Holy FamilyO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace10:00 AM
1/13/16Holy NameO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace6:30 PM
1/15/16St. BartholomewAscensionLoss
1/29/16St. BartholomewO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
2/2/16Good ShepherdGood Shepherd5:00 PM
2/6/16Holy FamilyO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace11:00 AM
2/9/16Holy NameO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
2/12/16Good ShepherdO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
2/16/16Immaculate ConceptionSt. Charles Borromeo5:30 PM

Boys Northstar

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/7/15Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdWin
12/12/15Ascension RedO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
1/11/16Holy Name BlancoO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace5:00 PM
1/27/16Holy Name WhiteO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
1/30/16Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdLoss
2/6/16Holy Name BlueO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace12:15 PM
2/9/16Ascension GreyO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
2/13/16Holy Name WhiteHoly Name of JesusWin
2/18/16St. BartholomewGood ShepherdLoss
2/20/16St. CharlesSt. Charles Borromeo12:00 PM

Girls Northstar

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/5/15St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
12/12/15St. HelenaO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
1/9/16St. BartholomewGood ShepherdLoss
1/16/16AscensionAscension12:15 PM
1/30/16Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdLoss
2/6/16St. BartholomewO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace10:00 AM
2/9/16Holy NameO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
2/10/16Good Shepherd GoldO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
2/15/16Holy NameHoly Name of Jesus5:00 PM
2/17/16Holy NamePope John Paul II5:00 PM
2/20/16St. HelenaSt. Charles Borromeo1:00 PM

 

Volleyball 2015

Varsity Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/18/15St. Charles BlackSt. Charles BorromeoWin
9/22/15AscensionO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
9/22/15St. HelenaO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
9/29/15St. Charles GreenSt. Charles BorromeoWin
10/6/15St. Charles GreenSt. Charles BorromeoWin
10/10/15Pope John Paul IIPope John Paul II Court #1Win
10/10/15AscensionPope John Paul II Court #1Win
10/13/15St. Charles BlackSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
10/13/15St. HelenaSt. Charles BorromeoLoss

Cub Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/19/15Holy Name NavySt. Charles Borromeo Court #2Loss
9/22/15St. CharlesO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
9/29/15Holy FamilyGood ShepherdWin
10/5/15Holy Name RedGood ShepherdWin
10/7/15Holy Name BlueHoly Name of JesusWin
10/9/15St. CharlesO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
10/9/15Good Shepherd GoldO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
10/10/15Holy Name ScarletPope John Paul II Court #2Win
10/19/15Good Shepherd BlackHoly Name of Jesus5:00 PM

Northstar Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/19/15AscensionSt. Charles Borromeo Court #1Loss
9/19/15Holy NameSt. Charles Borromeo Court #1Loss
9/22/15St. CharlesO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
10/6/15St. BartholomewPope John Paul II Court #2Win
10/6/15Good Shepherd GoldPope John Paul II Court #2Win
10/9/15St. HelenaO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
10/10/15Good Shepherd BlackPope John Paull II Court #1Loss
10/19/15Holy NameHoly Name of Jesus5:30 PM

 

Soccer 2015

Cub Soccer

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/23/15Good Shepherd BlackHoly Name of JesusLoss
9/30/15Good Shepherd GoldWalker ParkLoss
10/4/15AscensionHoly Name of JesusLoss
10/6/15Immaculate ConceptionHusetWin
10/10/15Holy Name BlueHoly Name of JesusLoss
10/11/15Holy Name RedHoly Name of JesusWin
10/12/15St. CharlesNokomis3:15 PM
10/19/15Holy FamilyWalker Park3:30 PM

 

Basketball 2014-15

Boys Northstar Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/6/14Holy FamilyO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
1/10/15Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdLoss
1/17/15Holy Name WhiteSt. Peter & PaulWin
1/21/15St. CharlesO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
1/24/15AscensionAscensionWin
1/31/15St. Bartholomew WhiteAscensionLoss
2/7/15St. Bartholomew NavyO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
2/12/15Holy Name BlueO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
2/14/15Good Shepherd WhiteGood ShepherdLoss
2/17/15Holy Name NavyO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace5:00 PM

Girls AA Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/9/14St. Charles GreenO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
12/10/14St. Charles BlackO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
12/15/14St. HelenaO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
12/17/14St. Charles GreenPope John Paul IIWin
1/14/15St. Charles BlackPope John Paul IIWin
1/21/15St. HelenaO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
1/23/15Community of SaintsO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
1/27/15St. Charles BlackSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
2/4/15St. Charles GreenSt. Charles BorromeoWin
2/11/15St. HelenaO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
2/12/15St. Raphael NCO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
2/13/15CAAImmaculate Conception6:30 PM

Girls Cub Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/6/14Holy Name BlueO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
12/17/14Holy Name BlueO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace6:00 PM
1/10/15St. BartholomewPope John Paul II11:00 AM
1/15/15Good ShepherdGood ShepherdWin
1/24/15Holy Name NavySt. Peter & PaulWin
2/2/15St. BartholomewSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)7:00 PM
2/4/15St. BartholomewGood ShepherdWin
2/11/15Good ShepherdO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
2/14/15Holy FamilyGood Shepherd12:15 PM

 

Volleyball 2014

Northstar Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/23/14St. CharlesSt. CharlesLoss
10/1/14Holy Name BlancoOur Lady of PeaceWin
10/1/14St. HelenaOur Lady of PeaceLoss
10/7/14Holy Name WhiteO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
10/9/14Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdLoss
10/11/14Good Shepherd BlackOur Lady of Peace10:00 AM
10/13/14Good Shepherd GoldOur Lady of Peace4:30 PM
10/13/14Holy Name WhiteOur Lady of Peace5:10 PM

Varsity Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/19/14St. Charles BlackSt. CharlesLoss
9/19/14St. Charles GreenSt. CharlesWin
9/30/14AscensionOur Lady of PeaceWin
9/30/14St. HelenaOur Lady of PeaceLoss
10/7/14St. Charles BlackOur Lady of PeaceLoss
10/11/14AscensionAscension Court #110:00 AM
10/11/14Pope John Paul IIAscension Court #110:40 AM
10/22/14St. Charles GreenOur Lady of Peace4:30 PM

 

Soccer 2014

Cub Soccer

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/28/14Good Shepherd GoldFranklin FieldLoss
9/28/14Good Shepherd GoldFranklin FieldLoss
10/1/14Good Shepherd BlackWalker5:00 PM
10/2/14Holy FamilyHoly Name5:10 PM
10/9/14Immaculate ConceptionHusetLoss
10/11/14Holy NameHoly Name10:00 AM
10/12/14St. CharlesHuset2:15 PM
10/13/14AscensionNokomis3:30 PM
10/20/14St. HelenaNokomis4:00 PM

Varsity Soccer

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/21/14St. Charles GreenHusetLoss
9/26/14Holy FamilyLouisiana Oaks4:50 PM
9/28/14St. Charles WhiteHusetLoss
10/3/14Pope John Paul IIWalker FieldLoss
10/5/14St. Charles GreenFranklin FieldLoss
10/8/14AscensionLouisiana Oaks #4Loss
10/10/14St. Charles WhiteNokomis4:00 PM
10/13/14Holy FamilyNokomis4:45 PM

 

Basketball 2013-2014

Boy’s AA

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/10/13Ascension RedAscensionLoss
12/17/13St. Charles BlackSt. CharlesLoss
12/19/13Holy FamilyAscensionWin
12/20/13St. Charles GreenSt. CharlesWin
1/10/14Ascension GreyOur Lady of Peace (R)Win
1/14/14St. HelenaOur Lady of PeaceWin
1/24/14Trinity BOur Lady of Peace5:00 PM
2/1/14Pope John Paul IIPope John Paul II (T)Win
2/4/14Ascension RedOur Lady of PeaceLoss
2/7/14Nativity of St. PaulNativity St. Paul4:00 PM
2/11/14St. Charles GreenSt. CharlesWin
2/13/14St. HelenaOur Lady of PeaceWin

Boy’s Northstar

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/13/13Good Shepherd GoldOur Lady of PeaceLoss
12/14/13Holy Name BlueOur Lady of PeaceLoss
12/21/13Good Shepherd WhiteGood ShepherdLoss
1/11/14Good Shepherd BlackOur Lady of PeaceLoss
1/18/14Holy FamilyOur Lady of PeaceWin
1/21/14Holy Name BlancoOur Lady of PeaceWin
1/25/14St. HelenaOur Lady of PeaceLoss
2/3/14AscensionAscension (R)Loss
2/8/14Holy Name WhiteOur Lady of Peace10:00 AM
2/10/14St. BartholomewSt. Bartholomew (R)Win

Girl’s AA

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/4/13St. Charles BlackSt. CharlesWin
12/6/13AscensionOur Lady of PeaceWin
12/16/13Holy FamilyOur Lady of PeaceWin
12/18/13St. Charles GreenSt. CharlesWin
1/13/14St. Charles BlackOur Lady of PeaceWin
1/15/14St. HelenaOur Lady of Peace (R)Win
1/24/14Community of SaintsNativity in St. Paul5:00 PM
1/31/14Holy FamilyOur Lady of PeaceWin
2/3/14St. Charles GreenSt. CharlesWin
2/7/14ICSPope John Paul II6:15 PM
2/13/14St. HelenaOur Lady of PeaceWin
2/17/14AscensionAscensionWin

Girl’s Cub

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/13/13Good ShepherdOur Lady of PeaceWin
12/14/13AscensionAscensionWin
1/18/14St. CharlesOur Lady of PeaceWin
1/21/14Holy NameOur Lady of PeaceWin
1/25/14AscensionOur Lady of PeaceWin
2/8/14Holy NameHoly NameWin
2/9/14Good ShepherdGood Shepherd (RR)Win
2/15/14St. CharlesAscension11:00 AM

Girl’s Northstar

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/6/13Holy Name NavyOur Lady of PeaceWin
12/14/13Holy Name WhiteOur Lady of PeaceWin
1/11/14St. HelenaOur Lady of PeaceWin
1/18/14Good Shepherd BlackOur Lady of PeaceWin
1/25/14Holy Name WhiteOur Lady of PeaceLoss
1/31/14St. BartholomewOur Lady of PeaceWin
2/1/14Good Shepherd WhiteOur Lady of PeaceWin
2/5/14Holy FamilyOur Lady of Peace (R/T)Win
2/8/14Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdWin
2/10/14Holy Name BlueHoly Name (T)5:00 PM

 

Soccer 2013

Cub

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/21/13St. HelenaSt. RaphaelLoss
9/28/13Holy Name RedHoly NameLoss
9/29/13Good Shepherd BlackHoly Name2:15 PM
10/4/13St. Charles GreenFranklin FieldLoss
10/6/13AscensionHusetLoss
10/10/13St. Charles WhiteNokomisLoss
10/12/13I.C.S.Franklin Field11:15 AM
10/16/13Good Shepherd GoldNokomisTBA

Varsity

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/22/13Pope JP IIHusetLoss
9/26/13St. Charles WhiteFranklin FieldLoss
9/28/13AscensionFranklin FieldLoss
10/6/13AscensionHusetLoss
10/7/13St. Charles GreenFranklin FieldWin
10/10/13St. Charles GreenNokomisLoss
10/11/13St. Charles WhiteNokomisLoss

 

Volleyball 2013

Northstar

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/21/13AscensionAscension Ct. #2Win
9/24/13Good Shepherd WhiteO.L.P. Ct. #2Loss
9/24/13AscensionO.L.P. Ct. #25:10 PM
9/30/13Holy Name WhiteHoly NameLoss
9/30/13Holy Name BlancoHoly NameLoss
10/7/13Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdWin
10/9/13Good Shepherd GoldAscension Ct. #2Win
10/14/13Good Shepherd BlackGood Shepherd6:30 PM

Varsity

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/21/13St. HelenaAscension Ct. #1Loss
9/28/13AscensionPope JP II Ct. #2Loss
10/2/13St. Charles GreenSt. Charles Ct. #1Loss
10/4/13Holy FamilyO.L.P. MCLoss
10/4/13St. HelenaO.L.P. MCLoss
10/9/13St. Charles BlackAscension Ct. #1Loss
10/9/13St. Charles GreenAscension Ct. #1Loss
10/11/13St. Charles BlackO.L.P. MC4:30 PM
10/12/13Holy FamilyPope JP II Ct. #1Loss