St. Bartholomew’s

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Basketball 2015-16

Boys Cub

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/5/15St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoWin
12/7/15Pope John Paul IISt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Win
1/11/16Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace6:00 PM
1/15/16Holy NameAscensionLoss
1/21/16AscensionAscension6:00 PM
1/30/16Holy FamilyAscensionLoss
2/1/16Good ShepherdSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Loss
2/3/16Pope John Paul IIPope John Paul IIWin
2/6/16St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoWin
2/13/16Holy FamilyGood Shepherd1:15 PM

Girls Cub

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/14/15Good ShepherdGood ShepherdWin
1/4/16Holy NameSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Win
1/11/16Good ShepherdSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Loss
1/15/16Our Lady of PeaceAscensionWin
1/29/16Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
2/2/16Holy FamilyGood Shepherd6:00 PM
2/6/16Holy NamePope John Paul IIRescheduled
2/8/16St. HelenaGood ShepherdLoss
2/13/16Holy FamilyGood Shepherd12:15 PM
2/16/16St. CharlesSt. Charles Borromeo6:30 PM

Boys Northstar

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/7/15Holy Name BlueSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Win
1/9/16St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoWin
1/11/16Good Shepherd BlackSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Loss
1/16/16Ascension RedAscensionWin
1/28/16Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdWin
2/1/16Holy Name WhiteSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Win
2/6/16Ascension GreyPope John Paul IILoss
2/13/16Ascension RedAscension11:00 AM
2/18/16Our Lady of PeaceGood ShepherdWin
2/20/16Holy Name BlancoHoly Name of Jesus9:00 AM

Girls Northstar

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/7/15AscensionSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Loss
1/4/16St. CharlesSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Loss
1/9/16Our Lady of PeaceGood ShepherdWin
1/16/16St. HelenaGood Shepherd10:00 AM
1/21/16Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdLoss
1/28/16Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdWin
2/1/16Holy NameSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Win
2/6/16Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace10:00 AM
2/13/16Good Shepherd GoldGood Shepherd10:00 AM
2/20/16St. CharlesSt. Charles Borromeo2:00 PM


 

Volleyball 2015

Cub Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/19/15Holy Name RedSt. Charles Borromeo Court #2Win
9/26/15Holy Name ScarletGood ShepherdLoss
9/28/15Holy Name BlueHoly NameLoss
10/5/15Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdLoss
10/10/15Holy Name NavyPope John Paul II Court #2Loss
10/10/15Good Shepherd BlackPope John Paul II Court #2Loss
10/26/15St. CharlesSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)5:00 PM
10/26/15Holy FamilySt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)6:30 PM

Northstar Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/19/15Good Shepherd GoldSt. Charles Borromeo Court #1Loss
9/26/15St. CharlesPope John Paul II Court #1Loss
9/26/15Good Shepherd BlackPope John Paul II Court #1Loss
9/28/15Holy NameHoly Name of JesusLoss
10/6/15Our Lady of PeacePope John Paul II Court #2Loss
10/6/15St. HelenaPope John Paul II Court #1Win
10/10/15AscensionPope John Paul II Court #2Win
10/26/15Good Shepherd GoldSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)5:45 PM


 

Basketball 2014-15

Girls Cub Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/13/14Holy Name BlueHoly NameLoss
1/10/15Our Lady of PeacePope John Paul II11:00 AM
1/17/15Holy FamilyGood ShepherdLoss
1/20/15Good ShepherdSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)7:00 PM
1/24/15Holy Name BlueSt. Peter & PaulLoss
2/2/15Our Lady of PeaceSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)7:00 PM
2/4/15Our Lady of PeaceGood ShepherdLoss
2/7/15Holy Name NavySt. Peter & Paul10:00 AM
2/12/15Holy FamilySt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)6:00 PM
2/14/15Good ShepherdGood ShepherdWin

St. B NAVY Boys Northstar Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/6/14Holy Name WhitePope John Paul IIWin
12/13/14Holy FamilySt. Charles BorromeoLoss
1/10/15Good Shepherd WhiteGood ShepherdLoss
1/17/15Good Shepherd GoldGood Shepherd10:00 AM
1/20/15Good Shepherd BlackSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Loss
1/31/15AscensionAscensionWin
2/2/15St. CharlesSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)6:00 PM
2/7/15Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
2/12/15St. Bartholomew WhiteSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)5:00 PM
2/14/15Holy Name BlueSt. Peter & PaulLoss

St. B WHITE Boys Northstar Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/6/14Holy Name BluePope John Paul IILoss
12/13/14Holy Name WhiteHoly Name of JesusWin
1/10/15Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdLoss
1/17/15Holy Name NavySt. Peter & PaulLoss
1/20/15Good Shepherd WhiteSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Loss
1/31/15Our Lady of PeaceAscensionWin
2/2/15Good Shepherd BlackSt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)Win
2/7/15AscensionAscensionLoss
2/12/15St. Bartholomew NavySt. Bartholomew’s (St. Bart’s)5:00 PM
2/14/15St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoWin

 

Volleyball 2014

Cub Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/20/14Holy Name NavySt. Charles Court 1Loss
9/22/14Holy Name RedHoly NameLoss
9/27/14Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdLoss
9/27/14Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdLoss
10/6/14AscensionSt. BartholomewWin
10/6/14Good Shepherd GoldSt. BartholomewWin
10/11/14Holy Name ScarletAscension Court #211:30 AM
10/14/14Holy Name BlueHoly Name5:20 PM

 

Basketball 2013-2014

Boy’s Cub

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/7/13Holy NameHoly NameLoss
12/10/13AscensionAscensionLoss
12/17/13St. CharlesSt. CharlesLoss
1/9/14Good ShepherdGood ShepherdLoss
1/16/14St. CharlesSt. BartholomewWin
2/3/14Holy FamilySt. Bartholomew (R)Win
2/6/14Holy NameHoly Name (R)Loss
2/8/14Holy FamilyGood ShepherdLoss
2/10/14AscensionSt. Bartholomew (R)Loss
2/12/14Good ShepherdGood ShepherdLoss

Boy’s Northstar

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/7/13Holy Name WhiteHoly NameLoss
12/20/13AscensionAscensionLoss
1/16/14Good Shepherd GoldSt. BartholomewLoss
1/24/14Holy Name BlancoHoly NameWin
1/29/14Holy FamilyAscensionLoss
2/3/14St. HelenaSt. Bartholomew (R)Loss
2/10/14Our Lady of PeaceSt. Bartholomew (R)Loss
2/11/14Holy Name BlueHoly Name (R)6:00 PM
2/12/14Good Shepherd WhiteGood ShepherdLoss
2/15/14Good Shepherd BlackGood Shepherd11:00 AM

Girl’s Northstar

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/13/13Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdWin
12/20/13Good Shepherd WhiteAscensionWin
1/16/14Holy Name BlueSt. BartholomewLoss
1/31/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceLoss
2/1/14Holy Name WhiteHoly Name11:00 AM
2/3/14Holy FamilySt. Bartholomew (R)Loss
2/8/14Holy Name NavyHoly NameLoss
2/11/14St. HelenaGood Shepherd6:30 PM
2/12/14Good Shepherd GoldGood Shepherd (R/T)Loss

 

Volleyball 2013

Cub

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/19/13St. Charles WhiteSt. Charles MCLoss
9/19/13St. Charles GreenSt. Charles MCLoss
9/21/13Holy Name BlueAscension Ct. #1Loss
9/28/13St. HelenaPope JP II Ct. #2Loss
9/30/13Holy Name NavySt. BatholomewLoss
9/30/13Holy Name ScarletSt. BatholomewLoss
10/8/13Good ShepherdGood ShepherdLoss
10/11/13Holy Name RedHoly NameWin