St. Helena

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Basketball 2015-16

Boys AA

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/11/15Holy FamilyAscensionLoss
12/18/15St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
1/22/16AscensionPope John Paul II6:00 PM
1/29/16Holy FamilyO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace6:00 PM
2/12/16St. CharlesAscensionLoss
2/19/16AscensionAscensionLoss

Girls AA

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/11/15Our Lady of PeaceSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
12/18/15St. CharlesO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace6:00 PM
1/22/16AscensionAscension6:00 PM
1/29/16Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
2/12/16St. CharlesO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace6:00 PM
2/19/16AscensionAscensionLoss

Girls Northstar

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/7/15Holy NameGood Shepherd7:00 PM
12/12/15Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
1/7/16Good Shepherd BlackPope John Paul IILoss
1/13/16AscensionPope John Paul II6:00 PM
1/16/16St. BartholomewGood Shepherd10:00 AM
1/21/16St. CharlesAscension7:00 PM
1/30/16Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdWin
2/6/16Good Shepherd BlackO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace9:00 AM
2/13/16AscensionAscension12:15 PM
2/20/16Our Lady of PeaceSt. Charles Borromeo1:00 PM


 

Volleyball 2015

Varsity Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/22/15AscensionO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
9/22/15Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
9/26/15St. HelenaCourt #2Loss
9/26/15Pope John Paul IICourt #2Win
9/29/15St. Charles BlackSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
9/29/15Pope John Paul IISt. Charles BorromeoWin
10/10/15St. Charles BlackPope John Paul II Court #2Loss
10/10/15Pope John Paul IIPope John Paul II Court #2Loss
10/13/15Our Lady of PeaceSt. Charles BorromeoWin
10/13/15St. Charles GreenSt. Charles BorromeoLoss

Northstar Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/21/15Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdWin
9/26/15Holy NamePope John Paul II Court #2Win
10/6/15St. BartholomewPope John Paul II Court #1Loss
10/6/15St. CharlesPope John Paul II Court #1Loss
10/6/15AscensionPope John Paul II Court #1Win
10/9/15St. CharlesO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
10/9/15Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
10/10/15Good Shepherd GoldPope John Paul II Court #2Win


 

Soccer 2015

Varsity Soccer

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/23/15St. Charles GreenWalker ParkWin
9/26/15Holy FamilyHusetLoss
9/27/15St. Charles BlackHusetLoss
10/4/15AscensionHusetLoss
10/9/15St. Charles BlackWalker ParkLoss
10/11/15AscensionHusetLoss
10/11/15St. Charles GreenHusetLoss


 

Basketball 2014-15

Boys AA Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/9/14St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoWin
12/12/14AscensionAscensionLoss
12/16/14Holy FamilyAscensionWin
12/19/14St. CharlesPope John Paul IIWin
1/9/15St. Raphael JVSt. Raphael’s School FieldLoss
1/9/15St. Raphael NCSt. Raphael’s School Field7:00 PM
1/15/15AscensionAscensionLoss
1/23/15St. OdiliaImmaculate Conception6:30 PM
1/27/15St. CharlesAscension6:45 PM
1/29/15Holy FamilyPope John Paul IIWin
2/3/15AscensionSt. Charles BorromeoWin
2/11/15Holy FamilyO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
2/13/15CAAAscension5:30 PM

Girls AA Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/9/14St. Charles BlackO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
12/10/14St. Charles GreenO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
12/15/14Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
12/17/14St. Charles BlackPope John Paul IILoss
1/14/15St. Charles GreenPope John Paul IIWin
1/21/15Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
1/23/15St. Elizabeth Ann SetonO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
1/27/15St. Charles GreenSt. Charles BorromeoWin
2/4/15St. Charles BlackSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
2/10/15St. Raphael JVSt. Raphael’s School Field6:15 PM
2/11/15Our Lady of PeaceO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceLoss
2/13/15CAAImmaculate Conception7:45 PM

Girls Northstar Basketball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/6/14Holy NameO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
12/12/14Good Shepherd GoldPope John Paul IILoss
1/10/15AscensionAscensionWin
1/10/15AscensionAscensionWin
1/17/15Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdLoss
1/17/15Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdLoss
1/24/15St. CharlesSt. Charles BorromeoWin
1/31/15Holy NameSt. Peter & PaulWin
2/7/15Good Shepherd GoldO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace9:00 AM
2/11/15St. CharlesO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
2/14/15Good Shepherd BlackSt. Charles BorromeoLoss
2/17/15AscensionO.L.P. – Our Lady of Peace7:00 PM

 

Volleyball 2014

Northstar Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/20/14St. CharlesSt. Charles Court 1Win
9/20/14Holy Name WhiteLoss
9/27/14Good Shepherd GoldPope John Paul IIWin
10/1/14Holy Name BlancoOur Lady of PeaceWin
10/1/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceWin
10/7/14Good Shepherd BlackO.L.P. – Our Lady of PeaceWin
10/9/14Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdWin
10/11/14St. CharlesOur Lady of Peace10:40 AM

Varsity Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/19/14Pope John Paul IISt. CharlesWin
9/30/14AscensionOur Lady of PeaceWin
9/30/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceWin
10/3/14St. Charles GreenPope John Paul IIWin
10/3/14St. Charles BlackPope John Paul IILoss
10/11/14St. Charles GreenAscension Court #210:00 AM
10/22/14AscensionOur Lady of Peace5:10 PM
10/22/14Pope John Paul IIOur Lady of Peace6:40 PM

 

Soccer 2014

Cub Soccer

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/20/14Good Shepherd BlackHoly NameLoss
9/25/14Good Shepherd GoldHoly NameLoss
9/27/14Holy NameHoly NameLoss
10/5/14Holy FamilyHusetWin
10/11/14St. CharlesLincoln Field11:15 AM
10/12/14AscensionHoly Name2:15 PM
10/14/14Immaculate ConceptionNokomis4:30 PM
10/20/14Our Lady of PeaceNokomis4:00 PM

 

Basketball 2013-2014

Boy’s AA

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/5/13Pope John Paul IIPope John Paul IIWin
12/17/13Ascension GreyPope John Paul IIWin
12/20/13St. Charles BlackSt. CharlesLoss
1/14/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceLoss
1/15/14Ascension RedOur Lady of Peace (R)Loss
1/21/14St. Charles GreenOur Lady of PeaceWin
1/24/14TrinityOur Lady of Peace6:15 PM
1/30/14Pope John Paul IIPope John Paul IIWin
2/1/14Holy FamilyPope John Paul II (T)Win
2/7/14Holy SpiritNativity St. Paul5:15 PM
2/11/14St. Charles BlackSt. Charles Loss
2/13/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceLoss

Boy’s Northstar

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/7/13Holy Name BlueHoly NameLoss
12/21/13Good Shepherd GoldGood ShepherdLoss
1/18/14Holy Name BlancoOur Lady of PeaceWin
1/25/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceWin
2/1/14Good Shepherd WhitePope John Paul IILoss
2/3/14St. BartholomewSt. Bartholomew (R)Win
2/6/14Holy Name WhiteHoly Name (R)Win
2/8/14Holy FamilyOur Lady of PeaceWin
2/10/14Good Shepherd BlackAscension6:00 PM
2/15/14AscensionAscension12:00 PM

Girl’s AA

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/4/13St. Charles GreenSt. CharlesLoss
12/6/13Holy FamilyOur Lady of PeaceWin
12/9/13St. Charles BlackAscensionLoss
12/16/13AscensionOur Lady of PeaceWin
1/13/14St. Charles GreenOur Lady of PeaceWin
1/15/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of Peace (R)Loss
1/22/14St. Charles BlackSt. CharlesLoss
1/24/14St Joseph of WSPNativity in St. Paul6:15 PM
1/29/14AscensionAscensionWin
2/7/14CAA/TBDSt. Charles (T)4:30 PM
2/13/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceLoss
2/17/14Holy FamilyAscensionLoss

Girl’s Northstar

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
12/7/13Holy Name BlueHoly NameLoss
12/14/13Holy Name NavyOur Lady of PeaceLoss
1/11/14Our Lady of PeaceOur Lady of PeaceLoss
1/18/14Holy FamilyOur Lady of PeaceLoss
1/25/14Holy Name NavyOur Lady of PeaceLoss
2/1/14Good Shepherd GoldOur Lady of PeaceLoss
2/1/14Good Shepherd WhiteOur Lady of Peace (R)Loss
2/8/14Good Shepherd BlackGood ShepherdLoss
2/11/14St. BartholomewGood Shepherd6:30 PM
2/14/14Holy Name WhiteHoly Name (R)5:30 PM

 

Soccer 2013

Cub Soccer

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/21/13O.L.P.St. RaphaelWin
9/29/13Holy Name RedHoly NameWin
9/29/13Good Shepherd BlackHoly NameLoss
10/6/13Holy Name BlueHoly NameWin
10/11/13St. Charles GreenNokomisWin
10/12/13AscensionFranklin FieldWin
10/13/13St. Charles WhiteHusetWin
10/15/13St. RaphaelNokomis4:30 PM

 

Volleyball 2013

Cub Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/21/13Pope John Paul IIAscension Ct. #2Win
9/27/13Holy Name ScarletHoly NameWin
9/28/13Holy Name NavyPope JP II Ct. #1Win
9/28/13St. Bart'sPope JP II Ct. #2Win
9/30/13Holy Name BlueHoly NameWin
10/8/13Holy Name RedGood ShepherdLoss
10/12/13Holy FamilyPope JP II Ct. #211:30 AM
10/12/13Holy Name NavyPope JP II Ct. #1Win

Varsity Volleyball

DateTeamsLocationTime/Result
9/21/13AscensionAscension Ct. #1Win
9/21/13O.L.P.Ascension Ct. #1Win
9/28/13Holy FamilyPope JP II Ct. #2Win
10/2/13St. Charles BlackSt. Charles Ct. #1Loss
10/4/13Holy FamilyO.L.P. MCWin
10/4/13O.L.P.O.L.P. MCWin
10/7/13St. Charles GreenSt. Charles MCWin
10/11/13St. Charles BlackO.L.P. MC5:10 PM
10/11/13St. Charles GreenO.L.P. MC5:50 PM
10/12/13AscensionPope JP II Ct. #1Win